1999 Rotary Mayor’s Cup Results

Boat Name

Skipper

Sail # Start Finish Corrected Finish Time

Position

Racing A

10:40:00

Peregrine

Brush/Horton

22 10:40:00 13:01:37 12:43:07

1

Frankly Scarlett

Powlison

33560 10:40:00 13:04:40 12:44:48

2

Golden Dazy

Hill

15155 10:40:00 13:03:00 12:45:11

3

USA 65

Pomerleau

65 10:40:00 12:55:59 12:45:42

4

Xisled

Hobart

20 10:40:00 12:57:26 12:47:09

5

Firewater

Grosby

31623 10:40:00 13:30:55 13:09:41

6

Melges 24

10:45:00

Havoc

Murphy

378 10:45:00 13:50:07 13:26:50

1

Wyatt

VanKoevering

73 10:45:00 13:57:19 13:34:02

2

Racing B

10:50:00

Goodwood

Cox

22200 10:50:00 13:56:34 13:25:44

1

Real Escape

Duley

43 10:50:00 13:52:21| 13:29:04

2

Phantom

Carr

49 10:50:00 13;29:11 13:29:11

3

Bark Ode

Browne

32096 10:50:00 13:57:18 13:32:18

4

Eerie Mist

Stata

187 10:50:00 14:01:30 13:33:25

5

No Illusion

Staples

1929 10:50:00 13:37:13 13:33:54

6

Soling 10:55:00

Shakedown Street

J. Trombley

937 10:55:00 14:01:51 13:26:14

1

Mr Peabody

Lanigan

575 10:55:00 14:02:27 13:26:50

2

George

E. Trombley

184 10:55:00 14:04:44 13:29:07

3

Racing C

11:00:00

Ragtime

O’Rourke

79 11:00:00 14:00:43 13:23:02

1

Results

Signorello

3300 11:00:00 14:01:28 13:23:06

2

Chaosaraou

Sajor

30006 11:00:00 14:02:45 13:26:27

3

Legacy

Goodwin

65 11:00:00 14:10:21 13:33:22

4

Gemini

Reese

21204 11:00:00 14:18:59 13:40:37

5

Racing D

11:05:00

Aeolus

White

20062 11:05:00 14:18:58 13:31:01

1

Impulsive

Ray

20512 11:05:00 14:16:22 13:31:50

2

Carina

Ziemer

107 11:05:00 14:21:50 13:37:18

3

Swan Song

Swan Song

1607 11:05:00 14:37:54 13:37:54

4

Celerity

Nimick

10632 11:05:00 14:37:16 13:39:33

5

Elysian

Surber

576 11:05:00 14:38:13 13:51:38

6

Swiskkebob

Drawbaugh

329 11:05:00 14:38:21 13:59:18

7

Tenacious

Guibord

418 11:05:00 15:23:45 14:33:04

8

Boat Name

Skipper

Sail # Start Finish Corrected Finish Time

Cruising A

11:10:00

Shaka

Cormier

33883 11:10:00 12:43:15 12:36:19

1

Endo III

Balcar

300 11:10:00 12:51:24 12:36:35

2

T-Ten

Joyce

23571 11:10:00 12:55:34 12:38:48

3

Le Baraka III

Raymond

34374 11:10:00 13:00:23 12:39:43

4

Reverie

Sable

35 11:10:00 12:55:20 12:39:44

5

Golden Girl II

Dohn

1016 11:10:00 12:59:30 12:40:47

6

Charisma

Bora

6 11:10:00 12:57:27 12:41:51

7

Misty

Decker

1008 11:10:00 13:01:17 12:42:34

8

Destiny

McCormick

521 11:10:00 13:09:35 12:49:18

9

Cruising B

11:15:00

Born Again Monk

Levy

11363 11:15:00 12:58:18 12:32:57

1

Free Spirit

Grafals

12792 11:15:00 13:01:35 12:35:51

2

Wingdam

Barker

432 11:15:00 12:59:22 12:36:45

3

S’NoSubstitute

Fraser

31712 11:15:00 13:04:20 12:43:16

4

Antoinette Mari

VanDeloo

29601 11:15:00 13:10:15 12:45:17

5

Baranquilla

Faruqui

714 11:15:00 13:08:57 12:47:52

6

Rafiki

Wright

257 11:15:00 13:21:51 12:49:27

7

Whimsey

Brady

950 11:15:00 13:15:54 12:50:10

8

Adamus

Buhr

25 11:15:00 13:17:22 12:51:38

9

Edelweiss II

Holzinger

425 11:15:00 13:13:16 12:52:12

10

Lake Champlain Sailing Center

Fritz

99 11:15:00 13:24:58 13:02:21

11

Kricket IV

Hokanson

1497 11:15:00 13:34:24 13:09:03

12

Pequot

Duffy

322 11:15:00 13:34:16 13:11:39

13

Laura Jean

Petty

11:15:00 DNF

Cruising C

11:20:00

EZDuzIt

Cash

521 11:20:00 13:10:37 12:42:56

1

Mac Attack

Bunnell

26 11:20:00 13:33:00 13:03:45

2

FirstFiddleGreen

Curtin

1159 11:20:00 14:23:43 13:50:11

3

Aimless II

Bryant

570 11:20:00 14:22:44 13:50:45

4

Sea Witch

Higgins

111 11:20:00 14:24:30 13:53:41

5

Le St Yves

Vachon

26 11:20:00 14:22:12 13:54:31

6

Moon Dance

Whalen

104 11:20:00 14:24:52 13:54:50

7

Lady Slipper

Moser

8315 11:20:00 14:33:28 13:58:22

8

Patina|

McGuill

11 DNS

Halcion Days

Clute

5196 11:20:00 DNF

Osprey

DeGreef

5231 11:20:00 DNF
Portsmouth Multihulls

Boat

Skipper

Sail # Start Finish Corrected Finish time

Multihulls

10:10:00

Hobbes Cat

Deming

598 10:10:00 11:42:16 12:30:51

1

ZapEm

Sweet

88921 10:10:00 12:28:59 13:11:25

2

Twin Hulls Two

Sweet

86626 10:10:00 12:30:21 13:13:12

3

Swift Hands

Hands

5751 10:10:00 12:26:19 13:13:57

4

Hobie 17

Railton

5664 10:10:00 12:38:28 13:30:21

5

Blue Point

Schaefer

5067 10:10:00 DNF

Boat

Skipper

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Series

Portsmouth A:

         

Blue Loon

Michael Birnbaum

1

1

1

1

Team Adirondack

Barry Brogan

2

2

2

2

O’Day Daysailer

Randy Larkin

3

3

3

3

           
           

Sunfish Class:

         

Two Girls

Bill Cash

1

1

1

1

Kampira

Bill Metz

2

2

2

2

Day Tripper

Tom Metz

3

3

3

3

Sunfish

James Grant

4

4

4

4

           
           

Laser Class:

         

Laser

Jeff Templeton

2

2

1

1

Iroquois

Mark Montour

3

1

2

2

Laser

Tim Marshall

1

3

3

3

Lihtening

John Beal

4

5

4

4

Run For The Hills

Neil McGabe

5

4

5

5