home

cruising

features

weather

classified

sailboat racing

fishing

 

 

 

Omnium Champlain—1997
Yum-Yum

Boat Name Skipper Type Class phrf race1 race2 race3 race4 total
1 Lionheart Al Hobart J-105 A 69 0.75 3 0.75 0.75 2.25
2 Chaousarou Andy Sajor Metal Mast A 159 5 0.75 4 2 6.75
3 Witchcraft Michael Parsons J-29 A 108 2 4 2 3 7
4 Results Ken Signorello J24 A 168 6 2 5 6 13
5 Zoe François Brassard CS A 86 9 5 3 5 13
6 Prospect Paul Beaudin NM38 A 84 3 6 6 10 15
7 Real Escape Chris Duley J-92 A 102 10 7 9 4 20
8 George Ed Trombley Soling A 156 7 9 7 8 22
9 RV Top Réjean Viens Ben First Class 8 A 172 4 10 10 9 23
10 Shakedown St. John Trombley Soling A 156 8 8 8 7 23
1 Impulsive Michael Ray Able Potion B 195 3 5 0.75 2 5.75
2 E-Z Duz It Ray Cash Pearson 26 B 213 2 2 2 4 6
3 Aeolus Brian White Catalina 27 B 210 0.75 3 3 3 6.75
4 Free Spirit Eugene Grafals Ranger 26 B 198 4 4 4 0.75 8.75
5 Fol Amour Yvan Roberge Morgan 27 B 194 5 0.75 5 5 10.75
6 (no name) Robert Bunnell Macgregor 26 B 219 6 6 6 6 18
1 Rafale André Riopel X-119 C 54 0.75 2 2 0.75 3.5
2 Rhyl Yves Raymond C&C 33 Mk II C 132 3 3 0.75 2 5.75
3 Maubeche Elie Haccoun Jouet 1080 C 144 2 0.75 7 3 5.75
4 O'de Vent Daniel Hancock Ben First 345 C 120 4 5 4 4 12
5 Eerie Mist Mark Stata J27 C 123 5 7 5 6 16
6 Caviar II Guy Prescott C&C 40 C 114 7 6 3 10 16
7 Catina Yves Plante Hughes 38 C 141 6 8 10 5 19
8 Sequel Robert Tellier Ericson 36 C 142 17 4 6 12 22
9 Endo III Miro Balcar Jean Sun-Fizz C 117 8 9 8 9 25
10 L'Entre temps Dominick Dallaire Ben First 42 C 80 9 16 13 7 29
11 The First Marc Deslauriers Ben First 38 C 108 10 11 15 8 29
12 Anjin San Claude Boudreau Gibsea C 141 12 10 9 15 31
13 Précieuse Denis Brosseau Bénéteau 35S5 C 120 13 13 11 11 35
14 Folle Passion Luc Danis First 35 C 120 11 15 12 13 36
15 Histoire d'eau Jacques Tremblay Gibsea 106 C 140 15 12 14 16 41
16 Charisma Elton L. Bora Hunter 37.5 C 116 14 14 16 14 42
17 Moon Slipper Roger Wise Petterson C 148 16 17 17 17 50
1 Wingdam Mike Barker Tartan D 174 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 2.25
2 Handel Michel l'Espérence Hunter 28.5 D 183 2 3 2 2 6
3 Edelweiss II Ulrich Holzinger Hunter Cutter D 157 8 2 3 4 9
4 L'Entracte Jean-Claude Trudeau Jeanneau Atalia D 159 6 4 7 3 13
5 Silver Heels too Dan Czajer Santana 25 D 168 3 11 5 5 13
6 Spéculation Lucie Desrochers CS 33 D 150 7 7 4 6 17
7 Clémentine Michel Lizotte Bénéteau D 171 10 6 6 7 19
8 La Dolce Vita Patricia Ciancotti C&C 27 Mk III D 198 5 9 8 8 21
9 Sirius III Thierry Pasquier Arpège D 198 4 8 12 13 24
10 Celeste IV Fran Brooke Catalina 28 D 180 12 5 10 10 25
11 Vent d'ouest Pierre Laporte Beneteau 30E D 172 11 10 11 9 30
12 Fast Break Stephane Gosselin Catalina 30 D 183 9 13 13 11 33
13 Tayo Jean Lafontaine Bénéteau D 153 13 12 9 12 33
14 Evermore Serge Julien Hughes D 183 14 14 15 14 42
15 Polo Jean Lewis Ben First 285 D 188 15 15 14 15 44
1 First Fiddle Green Dennis Curtin Ensign 22 E 258 2 0.75 0.75 6 3.5
2 Bluewing Pierre Chevalier Nonsuch 22 E 237 0.75 4 4 2 6.75
3 Shearwater Jacques de Tonnacour Mirage 24 E 228 4 3 2 3 8
4 Atalante André Baron Ben First 235 E 225 3 8 5 0.75 8.75
5 Le Saint-Yves Yves Vachon Tanzer 26 E 207 6 2 3 5 10
6 Time Off Gilles Lebel Tanzer 26 E 213 7 5 7 4 16
7 Destiny Pat McCormick Catalina 27 E 222 5 6 6 8 17
8 Visa Vie Jean-Luc Laurin Seafarer 26 E 231 8 9 8 7 23
9 Cherbec Michel Debreuil Fantasia 26'6"" E 207 11 7 9 9 25
10 Cantate Benoit Parent Mirage 25 E 210 9 11 10 11 30
11 Prost Jean-Marc Berger Jouet 760 E 200 12 10 11 10 31
12 Farfelu André Raymond Gibsea 7.6 E 204 10 12 12 12 34
1 L'Envoile I Sylvie Laplante Jeanneau Eolia F 243 2 2 0.75 0.75 3.5
2 Baraka III Bertrand Raymond C&C 35 F 132 5 0.75 2 4 6.75
3 Giboulee Serge Coallier Bénéteau F 171 4 4 3 2 9
4 La Belle Poule Sylvain Laplante C&C 27 Mk III F 198 3 3 4 3 9
5 Mare Lina Pierre Beaudry Pearson 26 F 213 6 5 5 9 16
6 Windquest Benoit Thiry Morgan 28.6 F 255 0.75 9 9 9 18.75
7 Le Njord V Andre Levesque Olympic Princess F 225 8 6 6 9 20
8 Balthazar Guy Lavoie Bulle de Soleil F 188 7 7 7 9 21
9 Eagle Andrew Moser Hermon 18'6"" F 312 9 8 9 9 26

 

 



Website Admin / Owner: Stuart Morris
stumorris03809@yahoo.com
Alton, NH 03809
Phone: 603-828-8700  

Site Maintained by SARubin                                                                       © HarborWatch Publishing 1998 - 2011